APRIL
SAT 15 2-00 pm CLUB OPENING DAY 6 Rinks
WED26 6-45pm GENTS GET TOGETHER MATCH 6 Rinks

MAY

WED 3 6-30pm GENTS 1ST XVI   V      NORTHERN 4 Rinks AWAY
WED 3 6-30pm GENTS 2ND XVI   V      GOLDENACRE 4 Rinks HOME
WED 3 6-30pm GENTS 3RD TEAM  V  LRF 2 Rinks HOME
SAT 6 CABARET
WED 10 6-30pm GENTS 1ST XVI    V   POSTAL 4 Rinks HOME
WED 10 6-30pm GENTS 2ND XVI   V   SUMMERSIDE 4 Rinks AWAY
WED 10 6-30pm GENTS 3RDs  V    WHITEHOUSE & GRANGE 2 Rinks AWAY
WED 17 6-45pm GENTS 1ST XVI   V     PARKSIDE 4 Rinks HOME
WED 17 6-45pm GENTS 2ND XVI  V    BAINFIELD 4 Rinks AWAY
WED 17 6-45pm GENTS 3RDs    V   GORGIE MILLS 2 Rinks HOME
WED 24 6-45pm GENTS 1ST XVI   V   HILLSIDE 4 Rinks AWAY
WED 24 6-45pm GENTS 2ND XVI   V   WILLOWBRAE 4 Rinks HOME
WED 24 6-45pm GENTS 3RDs    V      WILLOWBRAE 2 Rinks HOME
WED 31 6-45pm GENTS 1ST XVI   V    MAITLAND 4 Rinks HOME
WED 31 6-45pm GENTS 2ND XVI   V   MAITLAND 4 Rinks AWAY
WED 31 6-45pm GENTS 3RDs      V      SUMMERSIDE   2 Rinks AWAY

JUNE

WED 7 6-45pm GENTS 1ST XVI    V   CRAIGENTINNY 4 Rinks HOME

WED 7 6-45pm GENTS 2ND XVI             V    LEITH 4 Rinks AWAY
WED 7 6-45pm GENTS 3RDs             V      SEAFIELD 2 Rinks HOME
SAT 10 CABARET
WED 14 6-45pm GENTS 1ST XVI             V      TANFIELD 4 Rinks AWAY
WED 14 6-45pm GENTS 2ND XVI             V      TANFIELD 4 Rinks HOME
WED 14 6-45pm GENTS 3RDs     V      SLATEFORD 2 Rinks AWAY
SAT 17 10am BELHAVEN TRIPLES
WED 21 6-45pm GENTS 1ST XVI             V      NORTHERN 4 Rinks  HOME
WED 21 6-45pm GENTS 2ND XVI             V      GOLDENACRE 4 Rinks AWAY
WED 21 6-45pm GENTS 3RDs  V  LONDON ROAD FOUNDRY 2 Rinks AWAY
SAT 24 IAN SAUNDERS' TROPHY MIXED
WED 28 6-45pm GENTS 1ST XVI       V      POSTAL 4 Rinks AWAY
WED 28 6-45pm GENTS 2ND XVI      V      SUMMERSIDE 4 Rinks HOME
WED 28 6-45pm GENTS 3RDs  V  WHITEHOUSE & GRANGE 2 Rinks HOME

JULY

SAT 1 CLUB MIXED PAIRS MIXED
SUN 2 2.30pm BRITISH LEGION FRIENDLY MIXED AWAY
WED 5 6-45pm GENTS 1ST XVI       V      PARKSIDE 4 Rinks AWAY
WED 5 6-45pm GENTS 2ND XVI       V      BAINFIELD 4 Rinks HOME
WED 5 6-45pm GENTS 3RDs            V      GORGIE MILLS 2 Rinks AWAY
SAT 8 B.B.Q & OPEN Mixed Triples
WED 12 6-45pm GENTS 1ST XVI        V     HILLSIDE 4 Rinks HOME
WED 12 6-45pm GENTS 2ND XVI       V     WILLOWBRAE 4 Rinks AWAY
WED 12 6-45pm GENTS 3RDs            V      WILLOWBRAE 2 Rinks AWAY


 
SAT
15
10am
JAMES SCOTT OPEN
PAIRS
 
 


 
WED
19
 6-45pm
GENTS 1ST XVI             V      MAITLAND
4 Rinks
AWAY


 
WED
19
 6-45pm
GENTS 2ND XVI             V      MAITLAND
4 Rinks
HOME


 
WED
19
 6-45pm
GENTS 3RD TEAM             V      SUMMERSIDE
2 Rinks
HOME


 
SAT
22
  2-00 pm
CHAMPIONSHIP    FINALS
 
 


AUG
WED
2
 6-30pm
GENTS 1ST XVI             V      CRAIGENTINNY
4 Rinks
AWAY


 
WED
2
 6-30pm
GENTS 2ND XVI             V      LEITH
4 Rinks
HOME


 
WED
2
 6-30pm
GENTS 3RD TEAM             V      SEAFIELD
2 Rinks
AWAY


 
WED
9
 6-30pm
GENTS 1ST XVI             V      TANFIELD
4 Rinks
HOME


 
WED
9
 6-30pm
GENTS 2ND XVI             V      TANFIELD
4 Rinks
AWAY


 
WED
9
 6-30pm
GENTS 3RD TEAM             V      SLATEFORD
2 Rinks
HOME


 
SAT
12
 
CABARET
 
 


 
SUN
13
 2-30 pm
JESSFIELD FRIENDLY
MIXED
HOME


 
SAT
19
10am
BELHAVEN  INVITATION 
PAIRS                                        
MIXED
 


 
SUN
20
 2-30 pm
BO’NESS      FRIENDLY
MIXED
HOME


SEPT
SAT
2
 
CLUB   SINGLES
MIXED
 


 
SUN
10
 
SWIFT PAIRS           
MIXED
 


 
SAT
16
 
CABARET
 
 


 
SAT
23
 1-00pm
TREASURER   V  
SECRETARY    
 
 


 
 
 
 
CLOSING DAY &
PRESENTATION OF PRIZES
 
 
 





Community Web Kit provided free by BT